As per the GOI circular on price capping of Orthopaedic Knee implant by NPPA(National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority), new prices of knee implants have been implemented effective 16th August 2017. For details on knee implant pricing across our hospitals. CLICK HERE | As per GOI’s circular on price-capping of stents by NPPA(National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority), new prices of coronary stents have been implemented effective 14th February, 2017. For details on stent pricing, across our hospitals. CLICK HERE

Awards and Prizes

BASIC B. Sc. NURSING (AY 2015-16) RANK HOLDERS

1st Year Basic B. Sc Nursing-

  • 1st Rank – Ms.Sabitha Anna Kurien
  • 2nd Rank – Ms. Jha Megha Som
  • 3rd Rank – Ms. Preetha .P. Nair, Ms. Redkar Sonali Krushnakany

2nd year Basic B. Sc. Nursing –

  • 1st Rank – Ms. Achsah Mathew
  • 2nd Rank – Ms. Solanki Alisha. Jairam
  • 3rd Rank – Mr. Medikonda Shankar R

3rd year Basic B. Sc. Nursing –

  • 1st Rank – Ms. Brahmakulam Liteena Thimothy
  • 2nd Rank – Ms. Siji Alexander
  • 3rd Rank – Ms. Jemin John V

4th year Basic B. Sc. Nursing –

  • 1st Rank – Mr. Selva Tito Rubert
  • 2nd Rank – Ms. Yadav Sadhana Munnu
  • 3rd Rank – Ms. Sontakke Prajakta Shyam sundaar

POST BASIC B. Sc. NURSING (AY 2015-16) RANK HOLDERS

1st Year Post Basic B. Sc Nursing -

  • 1st Rank – Ms. Salvi Pallavi Shivshankar

2nd Year Post Basic B. Sc Nursing -

  • 1st Rank – Ms. Jisha Roy
  • 2nd Rank – Ms. Patel Ayshabi Abbas

1st year Basic B. Sc. Nursing

Anatomy & Physiology - Ms. Sabitha Anna Kurien
Nutrition & Biochemistry - Ms. Sabitha Anna Kurien
Fundamentals of Nursing - Ms. Jha Megha Som
Psychology - Ms. Redkar Sonali Krushnakany
Microbiology - Ms.Sabitha Anna Kurien

2nd year Basic B. Sc. Nursing

Sociology - Ms. George Sofy C
Medical Surgical Nursing I - Ms. Achsah Mathew
Pharmacology, Pathology & Genetics - Ms. Achsah Mathew
Community Health Nursing - Ms. Princy Ratnasekaran
Communication & Edu. Technology - Ms. Vyas Sonali P

3rd year Basic B. Sc. Nursing

Medical Surgical Nursing III - Ms. Brahmakulam Liteena Thimothy
Child Health Nursing - Ms. Brahmakulam Liteena Thimothy
Mental Health Nursing - Ms. Jemin John V

4th year Basic B. Sc. Nursing

Midwifery & Obstetrical Nursing - Mr. Selva Tito Rubert
Community Health Nursing - Mr. Selva Tito Rubert, Ms. Sontakke Prajakta Shyam sundaar, Ms. Yadav Sadhana Munnu
Nursing Research & Statistics - Mr. Selva Tito Rubert
Mgnt. of Nursing Services & Education - Mr. Selva Tito Rubert

2nd year Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing

Sociology - Ms. Patel Ayshabi Abbas
Community Health Nursing - Ms. Jisha Roy
Mental Health Nursing - Ms. Jisha Roy
Nursing education - Ms. Jisha Roy
Mgnt. of Nursing Services & Education - Ms. Suresakar Reshma Ramesh
Nursing Research & Statistics - Ms. D'souza Rubyiana Andrea Justin

1st year Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Redkar Sonali Krushnakuny
2nd year Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Princy Ratnasekaran
3rd year Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Jemin John V
4th year Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Soshan Lunghar
1st year Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Ghodeswar Rupali
2nd year Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Gaonkar Suchitra Ramachandra

4th year Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Mr.Selva Tito Rubert
2nd year Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Jisha Roy

4th year Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. Sontakke Prajakta Shyam Sundaar
2nd year Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing - Ms. D'souza Rubyiana Andrea Justin

Championship 2015-16 - 1st year Basic B. Sc. Nursing

SPORTS [Students Selected for Zonel Level] 2015-16
Mr. Basavraj Salgar  [1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]

SPORTS AT THE COLLEGE LEVEL

Events

1st Prize

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Running
100 mts (Girls)
Ms. Vilma Vincent Serrao
[2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Priyanka Nagoji Beluse
[1st Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
--
Running
100 mts (Boys)
Mr. Sunny Raju Rajput
[1th Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Mr.Gaurav Ravindra Patil
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Mr Ucei
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Running
200 mts (Girls)
Ms. Vilma Vincent Serrao
[2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Karthika M. Nair
[1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Sapna Nair
[1st  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Running
200 mts (Boys)
Mr. Robin Donald Rodrigues [Lecturer]Mr. Sunny Raju Rajput
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
 Mr Gaurav Ravindra Patil
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Running
400 mts (Girls)
Ms. Vilma Vincent Serrao
[2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Karthika M. Nair
[ 1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
 Ms. Ankita Anil Shetty
[3rd  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Running
400 mts (Boys)
Mr. Robin Rodrigues [Lecturer]Mr. Gavrav Ravindra Patil
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Mr Sunny Raju Rajput 
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Running
1000mts (Girls) 
Ms. Gauri Ajit Tulsulkar [2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]Ms. Mareena Joseph
[4th Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Sapna Nair 
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Running
1000mts (Boys) 
Mr. Mahin Daniel
[1st  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Mr. Sunny Raju Rajput
[ 1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Mr. Gaurav Ravindra Patil
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Shot-put
(Boys)
Mr. Robin Donald [Lecturer]Mr. Ucie
[1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Mr. Gaurav
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Shot-put
(Girls)
Ms. Riya Baby
[4th yr Basic BSc. Nursing ]
Ms. Ankita Anil Shetty
[3rd yr Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Jinu Jacob
[4th yr basic BSc. Nursing]             
Discuss throw (Boys)Mr. Robin Donald [Lecturer]Mr. Ucie
[1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Mr. Gaurav Patil
[1st Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
Discuss throw (Girls)Ms. Riya Baby
[4th yr Basic BSc. Nursing ]
Ms. Suchitra Patil 
[1st  yr Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
 Ms. Jane Noronha
[4th yr basic BSc. Nursing]
Relay  4×100 mtsVilma Serrao & teamKartika M. Nair & teamSunny Rajput & team
Arm Wrestling (Boys)Mr. Ucei
[1st  yr Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Mr. Azaz Khan
[1st  yr Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
--
Arm Wrestling (Girls)Ms. Ankita Anil Shetty
[3rd yr Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Reshma Ganesh Parab
[1st Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Merin Anna Raju
[3rd yr Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Carrom Singles
(Girls )
Ms. Apuii
[ 1st Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Shubangi Wadhval
[1st Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Ms. Akshata Mhaske
[1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Carrom Singles ( Boys )Mr. Robin Rodrigues
[Lecturer]
Mr. Azaz  Khan
[1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Mr. Basavraj Selvaraj
[1st Basic B.Sc. Nursing]
Carrom Doubles Ms. Apuii
Ms. Akshata Mhaske
Ms. Shubangi Wadhaval
Ms. Swapnali Malkar
Ms. Ankita Shetty
Mr. Azaz Khan

ONAM CELEBRATION:-

Athapookalam
1st prize - Sonali / Merlin/ Reshma [2nd  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
2nd prize - Sabitha/ Preetha/ Carol [ 2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
3rd prize - Liteena/ Gladis/ Jemin [ 4th yr Basic BSc. Nursing]

DIWALI CELEBRATION :-

Rangoli
1st Prize - Pallavi Salvi / Anita Thomas [2nd Post  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
2nd Prize - Sabita Anna Kurien/ Sonali Redkar [2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
3rd Prize - Nikita Bedekar/  Tejashree Shinde [ 4th yr Basic Bsc Nursing]

Hair Styling
1st Prize- Ms. Baby Singh / Priya Waghmare [1st Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
2nd Prize- Ms. Iqra Mohd. Haroon Ansari / Sonali Redkar [2nd Basic B. Sc. Nursing]

Lantern Making
1st Prize – Ms. Alisha Jairam Solanki  [3rd  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
2nd Prize- Ms. Princy Ratnasekhakar  [3rd  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
3rd Prize- Ms. Gladis Mathew  [4th  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]

X’MAS CELEBRATION:-

Greeting Card
1st Prize – Ms. Gladis Mathew [4th Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
2nd Prize – Ms. Merin  Anna Raju [3rd  Basic B. Sc. Nursing]
3rd Prize – Ms. Liteena Thimotthy [4th Basic B. Sc. Nursing]

Gift wrapping

1st Prize - Ms. Krupa Xavier [1st  Basic B.Sc. nursing]
2nd Prize- Ms Gladis Mathew [4th  Basic B.Sc. nursing]
3rd Prize- Ms Liteena  Thimotthy [4th Basic B. Sc. Nursing]

Carol singing
1st Prize- 3rd Basic B. Sc. Nursing
2nd Prize-2nd Post  Basic B.Sc. nursing